VARSITY

Match Record: 41-2  Set Record: 94-11

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 10 Highland 1A Win 25-16, 25-10, 25-7 1-0 1-0
Sept. 12 Hillcrest Academy 1A Win 25-11, 25-18, 25-6 2-0 2-0
Sept. 14 Camanche Tournament
Northeast Goose Lake 2A Win 21-7, 21-16 3-0
Davenport North 5A Win 21-15, 21-19 4-0
Easton Valley 1A Win 21-15, 21-19 5-0
Bellevue 2A Win 21-9, 21-19 6-0
Camanche 3A Win 21-18, 21-11 7-0
Sept. 17 Lone Tree 1A Win 25-14, 25-9, 25-12 8-0 3-0
Sept. 19 Columbus 2A Win 25-10, 25-12, 25-7 9-0 4-0
Sept. 19 L&M 3A Win 25-16, 25-19, 25-15 10-0 5-0
Sept. 21 Lisbon Tournament 1st
West Burlington 3A Win 21-12, 21-11 11-0
Anamosa 3A Win 21-19, 21-10 12-0
Midland 1A Win 21-8, 21-12 13-0
Monticello 3A Win 21-18, 21-19 14-0
Anamosa 3A Win 23-25, 25-15, 15-11 15-0
West Branch 2A Win 17-25, 25-15, 25-12 16-0
Sept. 26 SEISC-Pool Play 1st
Danville 2A Win 21-14, 21-16 17-0
Highland 1A Win 21-8, 21-12 18-0
Waco 1A Win 21-13, 21-11 19-0
West Burlington 3A Win 21-14, 21-9 20-0
Sept. 28 SEISC-Finals 1st
Notre Dame 1A Win 25-15, 25-17 21-0
Central Lee 3A Win 25-17, 25-17 22-0
Van Buren 2A Win 25-23, 25-11 23-0
Oct. 3 Ft. Madison 4A Win 25-18, 25-13, 25-15 24-0
Oct. 5 CR Prairie Tournament 1st
Benton 3A Win 21-13, 21-17 25-0
Cedar Rapids Prairie 5A Win 21-18, 17-21, 15-11 26-0
Cedar Rapids Washington 5A Win 21-16, 21-6 27-0
Clear-Creek Amana 4A Win 21-23, 24-22, 15-12 28-0
Muscatine 5A Win 21-19, 19-21, 15-9 29-0
Oct. 8 Pekin 2A Win 25-9, 25-14, 25-11 30-0 6-0
Oct. 10 Wapello 2A Win 25-13, 25-12, 25-4 31-0 7-0
Oct. 12 Pella Tournament 2nd
ADM 4A Win 21-19, 22-20 32-0
Knoxville 4A Win 21-11, 21-12 33-0
Bondurant-Farrar 4A Win 21-17, 21-11 34-0
Iowa City Liberty 5A Loss 17-21, 19-21 34-1
Pella 4A Win 21-12, 21-18 35-1
Oct. 15 WMU 1A Win 27-25, 25-21, 25-13 36-1 8-0
Oct. 17 Mediapolis Tournament
Ft. Madison 4A  Win  25-12, 25-11 37-1
Eddyville-Blakesburg 3A  Win  25-22, 25-16 38-1
Holy Trinity 1A Win  20-25, 25-21, 15-13 39-1
Oct. 28 Danville – Regionals 2A Win  25-17, 25-11, 25-11 40-1
Oct. 31  L&M – Regionals 2A Win  25-16, 25-12, 25-17 41-1
Nov. 5  Hudson – Regionals 2A  Loss  18-25, 18-25, 25-19, 9-25 41-2

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 9-9 Set Record: 21-23

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 3 Waco Tournament
Van Buren 2A Win 21-9, 21-15 1-0
West Burlington 3A Loss 21-13, 10-21, 9-15 1-1
Holy Trinity 1A Loss 15-21, 11-21 1-2
Sept. 10 Highland 2A Win 21-10, 21-7 2-2 1-0
Sept. 12 Hillcrest Academy 1A Win 21-13, 21-10, 3-15 3-2 2-0
Sept. 17 Lone Tree 1A Loss 18-21, 21-6, 15-17 3-3 2-1
Sept. 23 Notre Dame Tournament
Muscatine 5A Win 21-15, 9-21, 15-12 4-3
Keokuk 4A Win 21-15, 20-22, 15-13 5-3
Alburnett 2A Win 21-17, 21-19 6-3
West Burlington 3A Loss 10-21, 12-21 6-4
Oct. 3 Fort Madison 4A Loss 21-13, 19-21, 10-15 6-5
Oct. 8 Pekin 2A Win 21-13, 21-17 7-5 3-1
Oct. 10 Wapello 2A Win 7-21, 21-9, 15-10 8-5 4-1
Oct. 15 WMU 1A Loss 16-21, 19-21 8-6 4-2
Oct. 19 Holy Trinity Tourn.
Burlington Purple 5A Win 21-14, 13-21, 15-11 9-6
Ft. Madison 4A Loss 14-21, 21-23 9-7
Central Lee 3A Loss 12-21, 13-21 9-8
Holy Trinity 1A Loss 14-21, 16-21 9-9

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 13-9 Set Record: 27-25

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 10 Highland 2A Win 21-17, 21-17 1-0 1-0
Sept. 16 Waco Tournament
Wapello 2A Loss 12-21, 14-21 1-1
Highland 2A Win 21-12, 21-6 2-1
Washington 4A Win 21-6, 17-21, 15-10 3-1
Waco 1A Loss 15-21, 20-22 3-2
Sept. 17 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-16, 7-21, 15-9 4-2 2-0
Oct. 1 L&M 2A Win 25-8, 27-25 5-2 3-0
Oct. 3 Fort Madison 4A Win 21-18, 18-21, 15-9 6-2
Oct. 5 Burlington Tournament
Davenport West 5A Win 21-13, 17-21, 15-12 7-2
Galesburg Loss 17-21, 14-21 7-3
Fort Madison 4A Loss 8-21, 7-21 7-4
Oct. 8 Pekin 2A Win 21-14, 21-19 8-4 4-0
Oct. 10 Wapello 2A Win 21-13, 21-14 9-4 5-0
Oct. 12 Mediapolis Tournament
Fort Madison 4A Loss 14-21, 10-21 9-5
Davis County 3A Loss 8-21, 10-21 9-6
Fairfield 4A Loss 18-21, 15-21 9-7
Holy Trinity 1A Loss 21-15, 8-21, 10-15 9-8
Oct. 8 Faifield Tournament
Mt. Pleasant 4A Win 21-19, 21-8 10-8
Fairfield 4A Loss 20-22, 15-21 10-9
Davis County 3A Win 12-21, 21-18, 15-3 11-9
Ottumwa 5A Win 21-13, 16-21, 17-15 12-9
Oct. 9 WMU 1A Win 21-13,10-21, 17-15 13-9 6-0