VARSITY

Match Record: 23-10-6.  Set Record: 64-34

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
September 5 Burlington 3A Tie 15-10, 4-15 0-0-1
Dyersville Beckman 2A Tie 15-6, 11-15 0-0-2
Oskaloosa 3A Loss 16-14, 11-15, 13-15 0-1-2
Cedar Rapids Washington 3A Loss 12-15,12-15 0-2-2
September 8 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 9-15, 15-10, 15-7, 15-2 1-2-2 1-0
September 10 Harmony 1A Win 15-7, 15-13, 3-15, 15-6 2-2-2
Maharishi 1A Win 15-0, 15-9, 15-8 3-2-2
September 12 Clinton 3A Tie 4-11, 11-9 3-2-3
Geneseo 2A Win 13-11, 11-5 4-2-3
DeWitt Central 2A Loss 9-11, 8-11 4-3-3
North Scott 3A Tie 11-8, 10-12 4-3-4
September 15 Wapello 1A Win 15-8, 15-13, 15-0 5-3-4 2-0
September 17 Washington 3A Win 15-3, 15-10 6-3-4
Notre Dame 1A Win 15-6, 15-1 7-3-4
New London 1A Loss 15-6, 13-15, 9-15 7-4-4
Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 15-12, 15-7 8-4-4
September 19 Western Dubuque Loss 9-15, 5-15 8-5-4
Dike-New Hartford 1A Loss 2-15, 6-15 8-6-4
West Central Maynard 1A Tie 15-1, 9-15 8-6-5
September 21 WACO 1A Win 11-5, 11-0 9-6-5
Notre Dame 1A Win 11-5, 11-0 10-6-5
Ft. Madison Aquinas 1A Win 11-1, 11-6 11-6-5
September 22 Lone Tree 1A Win 15-7, 15-4, 15-3 12-6-5 3-0
September 24 Danville 1A Win 15-6, 15-0, 15-4 13-6-5
Highland 1A Win 15-0, 15-6, 15-2 14-6-5 4-0
September 26 Lone Tree 1A Win 15-4, 15-1 15-6-5
WACO 1A Win 15-10, 15-5 16-6-5
Pekin 1A Win 15-3, 15-0 17-6-5
Highland 1A Win 15-2, 15-5 18-6-5
Central Lee 2A Tie 12-15, 15-5 18-6-6
September 28 Central Lee 2A Win 4-15, 15-6, 15-9 19-6-6
Columbus 2A Win 15-5, 14-16, 15-13 20-6-6
September 29 Harmony 1A Win 16-14, 15-7 21-6-6
Columbus 2A Loss 13-15, 8-15 21-7-6
West Burlington 2A Win 6-15, 15-9, 15-9 22-7-6
October 6 Columbus 2A Loss 11-15, 15-12, 16-18, 11-15 22-8-6 4-1
October 8 Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 15-0, 15-3, 15-1 23-8-6 5-1
October 13 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Loss 13-15, 3-15, 11-15 23-9-6 5-2
October 22 Central Lee 2A Loss 11-15, 11-15, 15-9, 13-15 23-10-6
 

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 9-1-0.  Set Record: 23-2

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
September 1 Harmony 1A Won 15-2, 15-4, 15-8 1-0
September 3 Highland 1A Won 15-4, 15-1, 15-5 2-0 1-0
September 8 Winfield – Mt. Union 1A Won 15-12, 15-3 3-0 2-0
September 15 Wapello 1A Won 15-5, 15-3 4-0 3-0
September 22 Lone Tree 1A Won 15-4, 15-5 5-0 4-0
October 1 Danville 1A Won 15-1, 15-2, 15-1 6-0
October 6 Columbus 1A Loss 8-15, 15-12, 15-17 6-1 4-1
October 13 Louisa – Muscatine 2A Won 15-2, 15-2 7-1 5-1
October 13 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Won 15-4, 15-10 8-1 6-1
October 15 Maharishi 1A Won 15-4, 15-4, 15-7 9-1

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 22-4-1.  Set Record: 51-12

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
September 1 Harmony 1A Won 15-5, 15-4, 15-15 1-0-0
September 3 Highland 1A Won 15-2, 15-4, 15-4 2-0-0 1-0
September 8 Winfield – Mt. Union 1A Won 15-8, 15-12 3-0-0 2-0
September 12 Danville 1A Won 12-5, 12-7 4-0-0
Pekin 1A Won 12-5, 12-6 5-0-0
Harmony 1A Won 12-8, 12-2 6-0-0
Winfield – Mt. Union 1A Lost 5-12, 2-12 6-1-0
New London 1A Win 15-11, 15-5 7-1-0
WACO 1A Won 15-11, 15-9 8-1-0
September 15 Wapello 1A Won 15-12, 15-7 9-1-0 3-0
September 22 Lone Tree 1A Won 15-1, 15-0 10-1-0 4-0
October 1 Danville 1A Lost 15-1, 13-15, 7-15, 15-1, 15-17 10-2-0
October 3 Durant 2A Tie 11-15, 15-4 10-2-1
North Cedar 2A Won 15-5, 15-10 11-2-1
Wilton 2A Won 16-14, 15-9 12-2-1
Muscatine 2A Win 12-15, 15-13, 16-14 13-2-1
Mt. Vernon 2A Lost 12-15, 10-15 13-3-1
October 6 Columbus 1A Won 15-7, 15-8 14-3-1 5-0
October 10 Notre Dame 1A Won 15-6, 15-6 15-3-1
Fairfield 3A Won 15-3, 15-11 16-3-1
Davis County 2A Won 15-12, 15-12 17-3-1
Ft. Madison Aquinas 1A Won 15-3, 15-4 18-3-1
West Liberty 2A Won 15-5, 15-0 19-3-1
Fort Madison 3A Lost 10-15, 15-8, 12-15 19-4-1
October 8 Louisa-Muscatine 2A Won 15-1, 15-2 20-4-1 6-0
October 13 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Won 15-6, 15-13 21-4-1 7-0
October 15 Maharishi, Fairfield 1A Won 15-3, 15-9, 7-15, 15-2 22-4-1