VARSITY

Match Record: 28-12-4.  Set Record: 73-34

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
September 4 Cedar Rapids Prairie 3A Won 15-12, 15-8 1-0-0
Oskaloosa 3A Lost 9-15, 8-15 1-1-0
Cedar Rapids Washington 3A Won 15-7, 15-10 2-1-0
West Point, Marquette 1A Lost 12-15, 16-14, 13-15 2-2-0
Linn-Mar 3A Lost 7-15, 9-15 2-3-0
September 7 Winfield – Mt. Union 1A Won 12-15, 15-9, 15-10, 15-3 3-3-0 1-0
September 9 Maharishi, Fairfield 1A Won 15-9, 15-11, 15-9 4-3-0
Harmony 1A Won 17-15, 15-6, 15-2 5-3-0
September 11 Geneseo, Illinois 3A Won 11-2, 11-2 6-3-0
Bettendorf 3A Lost 5-11, 4-11 6-4-0
North Scott 3A Lost 9-11, 13-15 6-5-0
Davenport West 3A Tie 13-11, 5-11 6-5-1
September 14 Wapello 1A Won 15-4, 15-5, 15-9 7-5-1 2-0
September 16 Washington 2A Won 15-4, 15-7 8-5-1
Notre Dame 1A Won 15-6, 15-0 9-5-1
Winfield – Mt. Union 1A Won 15-4, 15-12 10-5-1
New London 1A Lost 12-15, 14-16 10-6-1
September 18 Western Dubuque 2A Tie 13-15, 15-2 10-6-2
Dubuque Senior 3A Lost 0-15, 7-15 10-7-2
West Central, Maynard 1A Won 15-2, 15-5 11-7-2
Western Dubuque 2A Won 16-14 12-7-2
Dike – New Hartford 1A Lost 10-15, 15-8, 6-15 12-8-2
Cedar Falls NU High 1A Won 15-8, 15-4 13-8-2
September 20 Notre Dame 1A Tie 11-2, 8-11 13-8-3
Keokuk Cardinal Stritch 1A Won 11-8, 11-4 14-8-3
New London 1A Tie 1-11, 11-5 14-8-4
September 21 Lone Tree 1A Won 15-3, 15-5, 15-2 15-8-4 3-0
September 23 Danville 1A Won 15-11, 15-9, 15-10 16-8-4
Highland 1A Won 15-6, 15-2, 15-0 17-8-4 4-0
September 25 Van Buren 1A Won 15-9, 15-4 18-8-4
WACO 1A Won 15-5, 15-6 19-8-4
Danville 1A Won 15-8, 15-0 20-8-4
West Point, Marquette 1A Won 16-14, 15-8 21-8-4
Louisa – Muscatine 2A Won 15-1, 15-0 22-8-4
September 27 West Point, Marquette 1A Won 15-3, 15-10 23-8-4
Central Lee 2A Lost 15-9, 3-15, 17-19 23-9-4
Columbus 1A Won 15-12, 15-9 24-9-4
September 28 Winfield – Mt. Union 1A Lost 9-15, 2-15 24-10-4
October 4 Columbus 1A Won 15-8, 13-15, 15-5, 15-12 25-10-4 5-0
October 7 Louisa – Muscatine 2A Won 15-3, 15-2, 15-2 26-10-4 6-0
October 12 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Lost 13-15, 11-15, 13-15 26-11-4 6-1
October 21 Louisa – Muscatine 2A Won 15-0, 15-3, 15-9 27-11-4
October 25 West Liberty 2A Won 15-11, 9-15, 9-15, 15-8, 15-10 28-11-4
November 1 Mt. Vernon 2A Lost 10-15, 6-15, 11-15 28-12-4

 

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 10-0-0.  Set Record: 24-0

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
August 31 Harmony 1A Won 15-7, 15-5, 15-7 1-0
September 2 Highland 1A Won 15-4, 15-10, 16-14 2-0 1-0
September 7 Winfield – Mt. Union 1A Won 15-8, 15-8 3-0 2-0
September 14 Wapello 1A Won 15-2, 15-6 4-0 3-0
September 21 Lone Tree 1A Won 15-4, 15-5 5-0 4-0
September 30 Danville 1A Won 15-12, 15-7, 15-2 6-0
October 4 Columbus 1A Won 15-4, 15-0 7-0 5-0
October 7 Louisa – Muscatine 2A Won 15-3, 15-0 8-0 6-0
October 12 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Won 15-2, 15-11 9-0 7-0
October 14 Maharishi, Fairfield 1A Won 15-5, 15-0, 15-5 10-0

 

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 22-5-2.  Set Record: 52-14

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
August 31 Harmony 1A Won 15-3, 12-15, 15-4, 15-11 1-0-0
September 2 Highland 1A Won 15-0, 15-6, 15-4 2-0-0 1-0
September 7 Winfield – Mt. Union 1A Won 15-7, 9-15, 15-5 3-0-0 2-0
September 11 Danville 1A Won 12-2, 12-5 4-0-0
Pekin 1A Won 12-3, 12-2 5-0-0
Harmony 1A Won 12-11, 12-3 6-0-0
Notre Dame 1A Tie 12-8, 11-12 6-0-1
Wapello 1A Won 15-9, 15-8 7-0-1
New London 1A Won 15-7, 15-6 8-0-1
September 14 Wapello 1A Lost 0-15, 6-15 8-1-1 2-1
September 20 Iowa City West – Gold 3A Won 15-6, 15-2 9-1-1
Mid-Prairie 1A Won 15-12, 15-9 10-1-1
Iowa City West – Green 3A Won 15-2, 15-10 11-1-1
September 21 Lone Tree 1A Won 15-2, 15-0 12-1-1 3-1
September 30 Danville 1A Won 15-7, 15-0, 15-6 13-1-1
October 2 Mount Vernon 2A Lost 10-15, 8-15 13-2-1
Durant 2A Won 15-7, 15-1 14-2-1
Wilton 2A Won 15-5, 15-6 15-2-1
Tipton 2A Lost 9-15, 14-16 15-3-1
October 4 Columbus 1A Lost 15-5, 4-15, 10-15 15-4-1 4-2
October 7 Louisa – Muscatine 1A Won 15-7, 15-7 16-4-1
October 9 Notre Dame 1A Won 12-1, 12-1 17-4-1
Fairfield 3A Won 12-6, 12-2 18-4-1
Keokuk Cardinal Stritch 1A Won 12-2, 12-4 19-4-1
West Liberty 2A Tie 8-12, 13-11 19-4-2
Davis County 2A Lost 15-10, 4-15, 13-15 19-5-2
Fort Madison 3A Won 15-6, 15-2 20-5-2
October 12 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Won 15-5, 15-11 21-5-2 5-2
October 14 Maharishi, Fairfield 1A Won 15-2, 15-11, 15-1 22-5-2