VARSITY

Match Record: 22-10-6.  Set Record: 64-27

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 30 Columbus 1A Won 15-13, 15-0, 15-13 1-0-0 1-0
Sept. 1 Davenport North (15th) 3A Tie 8-15, 15-7 1-0-1
Moline, Illinois 2A (IL) Lost 13-15, 3-15 1-1-1
Orion, Illinois 1A (IL) Lost 14-16, 6-15 1-2-1
Davenport West 3A Won 15-11, 15-2 2-2-1
Sept. 6 Harmony 1A Won 15-4, 15-3, 15-13 3-2-1
WACO 1A Won 15-5, 15-5, 15-2 4-2-1
Sept. 8 North Scott 3A Tie 11-8, 7-11 4-2-2
Bettendorf (11th) 3A Lost 7-11, 6-11 4-3-2
Davenport West 3A Won 12-10, 11-3 5-3-2
Sept. 11 Louisa-Muscatine 1A Won 15-8, 15-0, 15-1 6-3-2 2-0
Sept. 13 Washington 2A Won 15-4, 15-8 7-3-2
Notre Dame 1A Won 15-12, 15-5 8-3-2
Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Won 15-7, 15-3 9-3-2
New London (14th) 1A Won 15-5, 17-16 10-3-2
Sept. 15 Waterloo West 3A Lost 7-15, 2-15 10-4-2
Dike-New Hartford (10th) 1A Lost 13-15, 6-15 10-5-2
Western Dubuque 2A Tie 11-15, 15-8 10-5-3
Sept. 18 Highland 1A Won 15-5, 15-2, 15-5 11-5-3 3-0
Sept. 20 Iowa Mennonite School (9th) 1A Lost 1-15, 11-15, 7-15 11-6-3 3-1
Cardinal 1A Won 15-4, 15-5, 15-2 12-6-3
Sept. 22 Danville 1A Won 11-4, 11-7 13-6-3
Columbus 1A Won 11-3, 11-6 14-6-3
Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Won 11-8, 11-2 15-6-3
Van Buren 1A Won 11-6, 11-9 16-6-3
Sept. 25 Central Lee 2A Lost 6-15, 9-15 16-7-3
Oct. 2 Lone Tree 1A Won 15-3, 15-5, 15-3 17-7-3 4-1
Oct. 4 Winfield-Mt.Union 1A Lost 11-15, 15-8, 6-15, 10-15 17-8-3 4-2
Oct. 6 Jefferson-Scranton 2A Tie 15-7, 13-15 17-8-4
Knoxville 2A Won 15-8, 18-16 18-8-4
Pella 3A Tie 6-15, 15-12 18-8-5
Prairie City-Monroe 2A Tie 12-15, 15-12 18-8-6
North Mahaska (18th) 1A Lost 12-15, 9-15 18-9-6
Oct. 9 Wapello 1A Won 15-5, 15-7, 15-9 19-9-6 5-2
Oct.16 WACO 1A Won 15-5, 16-14, 15-8 20-9-6
Oct.17 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Won 15-8, 15-6, 15-10 21-9-6
Oct.22 Durant 1A Won 15-8, 15-2, 15-13 22-9-6
Oct.24 New London (11th) 1A Lost 15-11, 12-15, 10-15, 16-14, 8-15 22-10-6

 

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 4-1-0.  Set Record: 10-3

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 28 WACO 1A Won 15-4, 15-4, 15-9 1-0-0 0-0
Aug. 30 Columbus 1A Won 15-7, 15-7 2-0-0 1-0
Sept.4 IMS 1A Lost 15-7,12-15,13-15, 7-15 2-1-0 1-1
Sept. 11 L&M 1A Won 15-1, 15-7 3-1-0 2-1
Sept. 18 Highland 1A Won  15-2, 15-6 4-1-0 3-1

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 11-2-2.  Set Record: 28-5.

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 28 WACO 1A Won 15-3, 15-10, 15-9 1-0-0 0-0
Aug. 30 Columbus 1A Lost 15-6, 2-15, 14-16 1-1-0 0-1
Sept. 4 IMS 1A Won 15-10, 15-5, 15-10 2-1-0 1-1
Sept. 8 Danville 1A Won 11-4, 11-3 3-1-0
Pekin 1A Won 11-0, 11-5 4-1-0
Harmony 1A Won 11-2, 12-10 5-1-0
Keokuk Stritch 1A Won  11-4, 11-5 6-1-0
Wapello 1A Lost 2-15, 15-4, 14-16 6-2-0
Harmony 1A Won 15-10, 15-5 7-2-0
Sept. 11 L&M 1A Won 15-1, 15-7 8-2-0 2-1
Sept. 17 Notre Dame 1A Won 11-3, 11-1 9-2-0
Burlington A 3A Tie 8-11, 11-2 9-2-1
West Burlington 1A Tie 1-11, 11-9 9-2-2
Muscatine 3A Won 11-1, 11-8 10-2-2
Sept. 18 Highland 1A Won 15-5, 2-15, 15-7 11-2-2 3-1