VARSITY

Match Record: 24-13.  Set Record: 60-39

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 4 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Loss 20-25, 20-25, 9-25 0-1 0-1
Sept. 6 Cardinal (Eldon) 1A Won 21-10, 21-9 1-1 0-1
Keokuk 3A Won 21-23, 21-16, 15-12 2-1 0-1
Highland 1A Won 21-16, 21-17 3-1 0-1
Danville 1A Won 21-8, 21-6 4-1 0-1
Keokuk 3A Won 19-21, 21-15, 15-9 5-1 0-1
Highland 1A Won 21-18, 21-14 6-1 0-1
Sept. 9 Wapello 2A Won 25-20, 22-25, 15-25, 25-23, 15-9 7-1 1-1
Sept. 13 North Scott (#11) 4A Loss 19-21, 17-21 7-2 1-1
Davenport West 4A Won 21-23, 21-16, 15-8 8-2 1-1
Bettendorf 4A Loss 14-21, 14-21 8-3 1-1
Sept. 16 L&M 2A Won 25-9, 25-13, 25-23 9-3 2-1
Sept. 18 Washington 2A Won 21-10, 21-14 10-3 2-1
Notre Dame 1A Won 21-15, 21-15 11-3 2-1
WMU 1A Won 21-15, 21-10 12-3 2-1
New London (#8) 1A Loss 10-21, 21-15, 10-15 12-4 2-1
Sept. 20 Dubuque Senior (#11) 4A Loss 15-21, 11-21 12-5 2-1
Dike/New Hartford (#9) 2A Loss 15-21, 20-22 12-6 2-1
Don Bosco 1A Won 19-21, 21-18, 15-13 13-6 2-1
Sept. 23 WMU 1A Won 25-14, 25-21, 25-10 14-6 3-1
Sept. 27 Harmony 1A Won 21-14, 21-15 15-6 3-1
Notre Dame 1A Won 14-21, 21-12, 15-10 16-6 3-1
Van Buren 2A Won 21-10, 21-6 17-6 3-1
Aquinas 1A Won 21-13, 22-20 18-6 3-1
Maharishi 1A Loss 15-21, 22-24 18-7 3-1
Sept. 30 Central Lee 2A Loss 19-21, 15-21 18-8 3-1
Oct. 2 Marquette (#8) 1A Loss 25-23, 17-25, 25-17, 19-25, 7-15 18-9 3-1
Oct. 7 Lone Tree 1A Won 25-11, 25-5, 25-10 19-9 4-1
Oct. 9 Highland 1A Won 25-22, 25-18, 25-22 20-9 5-1
Oct. 11 Knoxville 3A Won 9-21, 21-16, 15-11 21-9 5-1
Jefferson/Scranton 3A Won 21-17, 21-18 22-9 5-1
Pella 3A Loss 19-21, 19-21 22-10 5-1
PCM 2A Won 16-21, 21-14, 15-11 23-10 5-1
N. Mahaska (#3) 1A Loss 15-21, 10-21 23-11 5-1
Oct. 14 Columbus Jct. 2A Loss 23-25, 25-27, 23-25 23-12 5-2
Oct. 23 West Burlington 2A Won 25-11, 25-9, 25-10 24-12 5-2
Oct. 28 Central Lee 2A Loss 17-25, 25-18, 25-20,18-25, 15-12
24-13 5-2

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 7-1.  Set Record: 14-2

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 4 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Loss 19-21, 17-21 0-1 0-1
Sept. 9 Wapello 2A Won 21-11, 21-14 1-1 1-1
Sept. 16 L&M 2A Won 21-12, 21-2 2-1 2-1
Sept. 23 WMU 1A Won 21-11, 21-13 3-1 3-1
Oct. 2 Marquette 1A Won 21-15, 21-16 4-1 3-1
Oct. 7 Lone Tree 1A Won 21-8, 21-15 5-1 4-1
Oct. 9 Highland 1A Won 21-14, 21-16 6-1 5-1
Oct. 14 Columbus Jct. 2A Won 21-13, 21-10 7-1 6-1

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 22-4.  Set Record: 48-14.

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 4 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Loss 21-17, 8-21, 12-15 0-1 0-1
Sept. 9 Wapello 2A Loss 18-21, 16-21 0-2 0-2
Sept. 13 Harmony 1A Won 21-14, 21-10 1-2 0-2
Wapello 2A Won 22-20, 21-14 2-2 0-2
Cardinal (Eldon) 1A Won 21-13, 21-3 3-2 0-2
New London 1A Won 21-19, 21-14 4-2 0-2
Wapello 2A Won 21-16, 23-21 5-2 0-2
Sept. 15 Central Lee 2A Won 21-9, 21-6 6-2 0-2
Maharishi 1A Won 21-6, 21-10 7-2 0-2
WACO 1A Won 21-15, 21-10 8-2 0-2
Aquinas 1A Won 21-18, 21-8 9-2 0-2
WACO 1A Won 21-9, 21-13 10-2 0-2
Sept. 16 L&M 2A Won 21-9, 21-16 11-2 1-2
Sept. 23 WMU 1A Won 21-10, 10-21, 15-3 12-2 2-2
Oct. 2 Marquette 1A Won 21-14, 11-21, 15-8 13-2 2-2
Oct. 4 Mt. Vernon 2A Loss 19-21, 18-21 13-3 2-2
Wilton 2A Loss 18-21, 21-10, 9-15 13-4 2-2
Tipton 2A Won 21-10, 14-21, 15-10 14-4 2-2
Oct. 7 Lone Tree 1A Won 21-2, 21-11 15-4 3-2
Oct. 9 Highland 1A Won 21-11, 21-14 16-4 4-2
Oct. 11 Notre Dame 1A Won 16-21, 21-9, 18-16 17-4 4-2
West Liberty 2A Won 21-16, 21-15 18-4 4-2
Fairfield 3A Won 21-8, 21-13 19-4 4-2
Ft. Madison 3A Won 21-12, 17-21, 16-14 20-4 4-2
Davis County 3A Won 21-11, 21-13 21-4 4-2
Oct. 14 Columbus Jct. 2A Won 21-12, 16-21, 15-13 22-4 5-2