VARSITY

Match Record: 34-9  Set Record: 85-26

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 1 Maharishi 1A Win 21-6, 21-9 1-0
Louisa Muscatine 2A Win 21-14, 21-7 2-0
Cardinal 1A Win 21-7, 21-10 3-0
Keota 1A Win 25-8, 25-14 4-0
#7 New London 1A Loss 19-25, 20-25 4-1
Sept. 4 Louisa Muscatine 2A Win 25-17, 25-14, 25-7 5-1 1-0
Columbus 2A Win 24-26, 25-11, 25-22, 25-14 6-1 2-0
Sept. 6 Pekin 2A Win 25-23, 25-14, 22-25, 25-20 7-1 3-0
Sept. 8 Cascade 2A Win 21-17, 21-14 8-1
Northeast 2A Win 21-14, 21-19 9-1
Bellevue 1A Win 21-14, 21-3 10-1
Andrew 1A Win 21-8, 21-10 11-1
Preston 1A Win 21-18, 21-12 12-1
Cascade 2A Win 24-22, 17-21, 15-8 13-1
Sept. 11 WACO 1A Win 25-15, 25-10, 25-9 14-1 4-0
Sept. 13 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 25-6, 25-10, 25-12 15-1 5-0
Sept. 18 Wapello 2A Win 25-21, 25-21, 25-22 16-1 6-0
Sept. 20 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-10, 21-13 17-1
Van Buren 2A Win 21-9, 21-6 18-1
Pekin 2A Loss 21-14, 20-22, 14-16 18-2
Central Lee 2A Win 21-10, 21-14 19-2
Sept. 22 #1 Holy Trinity 1A Loss 19-25, 24-26 19-3
Sept. 29 Ottumwa 4A Win 20-22, 21-14, 15-10 20-3
South Tama 3A Win 21-9, 21-9 21-3
Alburnett 1A Win 21-6, 21-10 22-3
Cedar Rapids Washington 4A Win 14-21, 21-10, 15-9 23-3
#14 Cedar Rapids Prairie 4A Loss 9-21, 9-21 23-4
Oct. 2 Lone Tree 2A Win 25-17, 25-14, 25-8 24-4 7-0
Oct. 4 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Win 25-14, 25-15, 25-14 25-4 8-0
Oct. 6 Jefferson-Scranton 3A Win 21-18, 21-12 26-4
Knoxville 3A Win 21-12, 21-12 27-4
Prairie City-Monroe 2A Win 21-13, 21-15 28-4
#2 Pella 3A Loss 12-21, 21-18, 6-15 28-5
North Mahaska 1A Win 21-11, 24-22 29-5
Oct. 9 #10 Highland 1A Loss 21-25, 25-15, 28-26, 25-18, 15-9 29-6 8-1
Oct. 11 Notre Dame 1A Win 21-9, 21-11 30-6
Muscatine 4A Loss 21-6, 17-21, 14-16 30-7
#3 Eddyville-Blakesburg 2A Win 12-21, 21-15, 15-9 31-7
#1 Holy Trinity 1A Loss 10-21, 21-19, 11-15 31-8
Oct. 16 Columbus 2A Win 25-11, 25-19, 25-15 32-8
Oct. 23 Wapello 2A Win 25-21, 25-17, 25-15 33-8
Oct. 25 Van Buren 2A Win 25-13, 25-9, 25-10 34-8
Oct. 30 #2 Durant 2A Loss 18-25, 8-25, 21-25 34-9

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 14-0  Set Record: 28-0

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 6 Pekin 2A Win 25-6, 25-14 1-0 1-0
Sept. 11 WACO 1A Win 21-5, 21-8 2-0 2-0
Sept. 13 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-8, 21-9 3-0 3-0
Sept. 18 Wapello 2A Win 21-5, 21-11 4-0 4-0
Sept. 25 Columbus 2A Win 21-9, 21-12 5-0 5-0
Sept. 27 L&M 2A Win 21-5, 21-4 6-0 6-0
Oct. 2 Lone Tree 2A Win 21-1, 21-9 7-0 7-0
Oct. 4 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Win 21-14, 21-11 8-0 8-0
Oct. 9 Highland 1A Win 21-8, 21-7 9-0 9-0
Oct. 13 Ft. Madison 4A Win 21-8, 21-11 10-0
Holy Trinity – Silver 1A Win 21-10, 21-13 11-0
Central Lee 2A Win 21-10, 21-8 12-0
Burlington 4A Win 25-21, 26-24 13-0
West Burlington 2A Win 25-12, 25-17 14-0

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 27-4  Set Record: 54-12

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 6 Pekin 2A Win 25-7, 25-9 1-0 1-0
Sept. 8 Wapello 2A Win 21-15, 17-21, 15-10 2-0 1-0
Danville 1A Win 21-7, 21-10 3-0 1-0
Cardinal 2A Win 21-11, 21-12 4-0 1-0
New London 1A Loss 21-8, 8-21,12-15 4-1 1-0
Pekin 2A Win 15-21, 21-14, 15-6 5-1 1-0
Sept. 10 WACO 1A Win 21-16, 21-6 6-1 1-0
WMU 1A Win 21-16, 21-4 7-1 1-0
Harmony 1A Win 21-6, 22-20 8-1 1-0
Highland 1A Win 21-6, 21-12 9-1 1-0
Sept. 11 WACO 1A Win 21-9, 21-7 1-0-1 2-0
Sept. 13 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-7, 21-11 11-1 3-0
Sept. 17 Notre Dame 1A Win 15-13, 15-8 12-1 3-0
Burlington – Purple 4A Win 15-5, 15-9 13-1 3-0
West Burlington 2A Win 15-6, 15-10 14-1 3-0
Muscatine 4A Win 15-10, 15-6 15-1 3-0
Burlington – Gray 4A Win 15-12, 15-7 16-1 3-0
Sept. 18 Wapello 2A Win 21-8, 21-17 17-1 4-0
Sept. 25 Columbus 2A Win 21-5, 21-15 18-1 5-0
Sept. 27 L&M 2A Win 21-12, 21-14 19-1 6-0
Sept. 29 Durant 2A Loss 17-21, 19-21 19-2 6-0
Muscatine 4A Loss 11-21, 21-15, 12-15 19-3 6-0
Mt. Vernon 3A Loss 10-21, 17-21 19-4 6-0
Oct. 2 Lone Tree 2A Win 21-1, 21-9 20-4 7-0
Oct. 4 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Win 21-10, 7-21, 15-5 21-4 8-0
Oct. 6 Columbus Jct.  2A Win 21-9, 19-21, 15-11 22-4 8-0
West Liberty 2A Win 21-7, 17-21, 15-8 23-4 8-0
Fairfield  3A Win 21-15, 21-12 24-4 8-0
Holy Trinity 1A Win 25-10, 25-20 25-4 8-0
New London 1A Win 25-19, 25-21  26-4  8-0
Oct. 9 Highland 1A Win 21-8, 21-14 27-4 9-0