VARSITY

Match Record: 43-4  Set Record:101-11

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug 28 Fairfield Maharishi 1A Win 21-3, 21-6 1-0
Ft. Madison 3A Win 21-4, 21-7 2-0
New London 1A Win 21-8, 21-13 3-0
Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 21-13, 21-9 4-0
Keota 1A Win 25-14, 25-14 5-0
#13 New London 1A Win 25-19, 25-7 6-0
Sept 2 Pekin 2A Win 25-8, 25-18, 25-10 7-0 1-0
Sept 7 WACO 1A Win 25-2, 25-7, 25-6 8-0 2-0
Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 25-4, 25-6, 25-4 9-0 3-0
Sept 9 Columbus Jct. 2A Win 25-6, 25-11, 25-5 10-0 4-0
Sept 11 East Central 1A Win 21-3, 21-11 11-0
Northeast 2A Win 21-17, 21-6 12-0
#14 Preston 1A Win 21-14, 21-10 13-0
Cascade 2A Win 26-24, 25-16 14-0
Camanche 2A Win 25-15, 25-20 15-0
Sept 16 #7 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Win 25-20, 25-16, 25-15 16-0 5-0
Sept 23 Pekin 2A Win 21-9, 21-6 17-0
Highland 2A Win 21-7, 21-6 18-0
Burlington Notre Dame 1A Win 21-18, 21-13 19-0
Danville 1A Win 21-8, 21-11 20-0
Sept 25 New London 1A Win 25-14, 25-16 21-0
#11 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Win 25-16, 25-8 22-0
#7 Holy Trinity 1A Win 25-12, 25-16 23-0
Sept 28 Highland 2A Win 25-7, 25-8, 25-2 24-0 6-0
Sept 30 Lone Tree 1A Win 25-8, 25-4, 25-11 25-0 7-0
Oct 2 Alburnett 2A Win 21-14, 21-19 26-0
Cedar Rapids Prairie 4A Loss 20-22, 20-22 26-1
South Tama 3A Win 21-9, 21-11 27-1
Ottumwa 4A Loss 19-21, 21-15, 11-15 27-2
Cedar Rapids Washington 4A Win 21-12, 21-8 28-2
Oct 7 Wapello 2A Win 25-11, 25-17, 25-11 29-2 8-0
Oct 9 Jefferson-Scranton 3A Win 21-12, 14-21, 15-8 30-2
Knoxville 3A Win 21-10, 21-9 31-2
Prairie City – Monroe 2A Win 21-11, 21-10 32-2
#5 Pella 3A Loss 16-21, 16-21 32-3
North Mahaska 1A Win 21-7, 21-8 33-3
Oct 12 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 25-15, 25-9, 25-16 34-3 9-0
Oct 14 Burlington Notre Dame 1A Win 21-7, 21-7 35-3
Muscatine 4A Win 21-12, 21-18 36-3
Eddyville-Blakesburg 2A Win 21-8, 21-6 37-3
#6 Holy Trinity 1A Win 21-19, 21-9 38-3
Oct 19 Columbus Jct. 2A Win 25-10, 25-3, 25-9 39-3
Oct 26 West Burlington 2A Win 25-16, 25-9, 25-14 40-3
Oct 29 Wapello 2A Win 25-11, 25-11, 25-11 41-3
Nov 2 West Branch 2A Win 25-20, 25-16, 25-21 42-3
Nov 11 #14 Clarinda 2A Win 25-20, 25-19, 24-26, 27-25 43-3
Nov 12 #6 Lake Mills 2A Loss 21-25, 26-28, 17-25 43-4

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 13-1  Set Record: 27-6

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept 2 Pekin 2A Win 21-17, 21-10 1-0 1-0
Sept 9 Columbus 2A Win 21-9, 21-1 2-0 2-0
Sept 14 Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 21-13, 21-13 3-0 3-0
Sept 16 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Win

21-13, 21-5

4-0 4-0
Sept 28 Highland 1A Win

21-17, 21-8

5-0 5-0
Sept 30 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-7, 21-4 6-0 6-0
Oct. 5

WACO

1A Win

21-5, 21-12

7-0 7-0
Oct 7 Wapello 2A Win

18-21, 21-13, 15-13

8-0 8-0
Oct 12 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 17-21, 21-18, 16-14 9-0 9-0
Oct 14 Harmony 1A Win 21-6, 21-2 10-0
New London 1A Win 22-24, 21-11, 15-10 11-0
West Burlington 2A Win 18-21, 21-16, 16-14 12-0
Burlington 4A Win 25-12, 25-20 13-0
West Burlington 2A Loss 20-25, 15-18, 11-15 13-1

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 33-2  Set Record: 66-8

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept 2 Pekin 2A Win 21-6, 21-8 1-0 1-0
Sept 9 Columbus 2A Win 21-5, 21-7 2-0 2-0
Sept 11 Cardinal 2A Win 21-12, 21-10 3-0
Harmony 1A Win 21-13, 21-10 4-0
Wapello 2A Win 21-16, 21-15 5-0
Mediapolis2 2A Win 21-12, 21-15 6-0
New London 1A Win 27-25, 21-19 7-0
Sept 13 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 14-21, 21-17, 15-6 8-0
Harmony 1A Win 21-8, 21-10 9-0
Highland 2A Win 21-15, 21-13 10-0
West Burlington 2A Win 21-8, 19-21, 15-0 11-0
Sept 14 Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 21-7, 21-14 12-0 3-0
Sept 16 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Win 21-3, 21-6

13-0

4-0
Sept 20 Burlington Notre Dame  1A Win 21-6, 21-9 14-0
Burlington A 4A Win 21-18, 21-9 15-0
Burlington B 4A Win 21-11, 21-12 16-0
West Burlington 2A Win 21-17, 21-8 17-0
Muscatine 4A Win 21-15, 21-6 18-0
Sept 28 Highland 1A Win 21-13, 21-12 19-0 5-0
Sept 30 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-5, 21-19 20-0 6-0
Oct. 2 North Cedar 2A Win 21-12, 21-7 21-0
Durant 2A Win 19-21, 21-8, 15-9 22-0
Tipton 2A Loss 10-21, 21-16, 12-15 22-1
Wilton 2A Win 21-14, 21-6  23-1
Muscatine 4A Loss 13-21, 18-21 23-2
Oct.5 WACO 1A Win 21-3, 21-5 24-2 7-0
Oct 7 Wapello 2A Win 21-14, 15-21, 15-9 25-2 8-0
Oct.9 Central Lee 2A Win 21-3, 21-9 26-2
West Branch 2A Win 21-16, 21-16 27-2
Fairfield 2A Win 21-10, 21-13 28-2
Ft. Madison 3A Win 25-10, 25-8 29-2
Holy Trinity 1A Win 25-17, 25-22 30-2
Oct. 11 Fairfield 3A Win 25-13, 25-22 31-2
Pella 3A Win 25-18, 25-20 32-2
Oct 12 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-9, 21-15 33-2 9-0