VARSITY

Match Record: 39-3  Set Record: 90-8

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug 27 Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 21-6, 21-6 1-0
Ft. Madison 3A Win 21-14, 21-5 2-0
New London 1A Win 21-18, 21-8 3-0
Fairfield, Maharishi 1A Win 21-6, 21-4 4-0
Ft. Madison 3A Win 25-8, 25-18 5-0
Danville 2A Win 25-21, 25-16 6-0
Sept 1 Pekin 2A Win 25-12, 25-12, 25-6 7-0 1-0
Sept 6 Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 25-7, 25-15, 25-6 8-0 2-0
WACO 1A Win 25-5, 25-4, 25-5 9-0 3-0
Sept 8 Columbus 2A Win 25-8, 25-7, 25-12  10-0 4-0
Sept 10 Northeast 2A Win 21-17, 21-11 11-0
Bellevue 2A Win 21-9, 21-9 12-0
Preston 1A Win 25-14, 25-14 13-0
Cascade 2A Win 25-20, 25-18 14-0
Sept 15 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Win 25-11, 25-17, 25-9 15-0 5-0
Sept 22 Columbus 2A Win 21-8, 21-13 16-0
WACO 1A Win 21-2, 21-9 17-0
Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-8, 21-11 18-0
Central Lee 2A Win 21-13, 21-15 19-0
Sept 24 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Win 25-11, 25-18 20-0
Danville 2A Win 25-20, 25-18 21-0
#3 Holy Trinity 1A Loss 25-27, 25-20, 8-15 21-1
Sept 27 Highland 2A Win 25-12, 25-4, 25-9 22-1 6-0
Sept 29 Lone Tree 1A Win 25-3, 25-7, 25-6 23-1 7-0
Oct 1 Cedar Rapids Prairie 4A Win 21-10, 21-15 24-1
South Tama 3A Win 21-9, 21-15 25-1
Ottumwa 4A Win 17-21, 21-15, 15-12 26-1
Cedar Rapids Washington 4A Win 21-14, 21-16 27-1
Oct 6 Wapello 2A Win 25-18, 25-11, 25-15 28-1 8-0
Oct 8 Jefferson-Scranton 3A Win 21-12, 21-11 29-1
Knoxville 3A Win 21-18, 21-11 30-1
Prairie City-Monroe 2A Win 21-4, 21-9 31-1
Pella 3A Win 21-14, 21-7 32-1
North Mahaska 1A Win 21-5, 21-8 33-1
Oct 11 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 25-17, 25-11, 25-12 34-1 9-0
Oct 13 Burlington Notre Dame 1A Win 21-18, 21-10 35-1
#14 Muscatine 4A Win 21-10, 21-17 36-1
Eddyville-Blakesburg 2A Win 21-15, 21-11 37-1
#3 Holy Trinity 1A Loss 15-21, 18-21 37-2
Oct 18 Central Lee 2A Win 25-18, 25-12, 25-17 38-2
Oct 25 Danville 2A Win 25-14, 25-18, 25-18 39-2
Oct 28 Davis County 2A Loss 22-25, 22-25, 25-27 39-3

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 12-1  Set Record: 25-3

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept 1 Pekin 2A Win 21-11, 21-17 1-0 1-0
Sept 8 Columbus 2A Win 21-6, 19-21, 15-6 2-0 2-0
Sept 13 Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 21-3, 21-7 3-0 3-0
Sept 15 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Win 21-1, 21-7 4-0 4-0
Sept 27 Highland 2A Win 21-15, 21-7 5-0 5-0
Sept 29 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-9, 21-9 6-0 6-0
Oct 4 WACO 1A  Win 21-12, 21-12  7-0 7-0
Oct 6 Wapello 2A Win 21-6, 21-17 8-0 8-0
Oct 11 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-9, 21-13 9-0 9-0
Oct 15 Harmony 1A Win 21-1, 21-3 10-0 9-0
New London 1A Win 21-17, 21-16 11-0
West Burlington 2A Win 21-12, 21-12 12-0
Holy Trinity 1A Loss 25-18, 9-25, 10-15 12-1

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 31-1  Set Record: 62-3

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept 1 Pekin 2A Win 21-9, 21-17 1-0 1-0
Sept 8 Columbus 2A Win 21-4, 21-10 2-0 2-0
Sept 10 Wapello 2A Win 21-6, 21-5 3-0
Harmony 1A Win 21-5, 21-17 4-0
Cardinal 2A Win 21-7, 21-9 5-0
Pekin 2A Win 21-15, 21-14 6-0
New London 1A Win 21-13, 21-11 7-0
Sept 12 Harmony 1A Win 21-6, 21-15 8-0
Highland 2A Win 21-2, 21-8 9-0
Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-7, 21-13 10-0
West Burlington 2A Win 21-9, 21-19 11-0
Sept 13 Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 21-5, 21-6 12-0 3-0
Sept 15 Iowa Mennonite School 1A Win 21-1, 22-20  13-0 4-0
Sept 19 Notre Dame 1A Win 21-13, 21-4 14-0
Burlington 4A Win 21-15, 21-13 15-0
Muscatine 4A Win 21-7, 21-10 16-0
West Burlington 2A Win 21-16, 21-17 17-0
Sept 27 Highland 2A Win 21-12, 21-7 18-0 5-0
Sept 29 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-8, 21-7 19-0 6-0
Oct 1 Wilton 2A Win 21-11, 25-23 20-0
Tipton 2A Win 21-19, 21-12 21-0
Muscatine 4A Loss 10-21, 14-21 21-1
North Cedar 2A Win 21-9, 21-19 22-1
Durant 2A Win 15-21, 21-18, 19-17 23-1
Oct 4 WACO 1A   Win 21-9, 21-15  24-1 7-0
Oct 6 Wapello 2A Win 21-4, 21-15 25-1 8-0
Oct 8 Central Lee 2A Win 21-12, 21-11 26-1
Fairfield 3A Win 21-15, 25-23 27-1
West Branch 2A Win 21-11, 22-20 28-1
Ft. Madison 3A Win 25-21, 25-16 29-1
Holy Trinity 1A Win 25-15, 23-25, 15-9 30-1
Oct 11 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-5, 21-14 31-1 9-0