VARSITY

Match Record: 43-1  Set Record: 97-8

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 25 Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 21-4, 21-7 1-0
Ft. Madison 4A Win 21-7, 21-11 2-0
#11 New London 1A Win 21-11, 21-13 3-0
Fairfield, Maharishi 1A Win 21-4, 21-1 4-0
Danville 2A Win 21-17, 21-10 5-0
Aug. 30 Highland 2A Win 25-12, 25-12, 25-10 6-0 1-0
Sept. 4 L&M 2A Win 25-8, 25-9, 25-18 7-0 2-0
Columbus Jct. 3A Win 25-4, 25-20, 25-10 8-0 3-0
Sept. 6 IMS 1A Win 25-16, 25-15, 25-15 9-0 4-0
Sept. 8 Northeast 1A Win 21-14, 21-9 10-0
Bellevue 2A Win 21-7, 21-13 11-0
#7 Cascade 3A Win 26-24, 25-23 12-0
#14 Preston 1A Win 20-25, 25-16, 15-11 13-0
Sept. 13 Winfield Mt. Union 1A Win 25-15, 25-16, 25-14 14-0 5-0
Sept. 20 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-3, 21-9 15-0
WACO 1A Win 21-13, 21-8 16-0
IMS 1A Win 21-6, 21-14 17-0
Central Lee 3A Win 21-8, 21-10 18-0
Sept. 22 Danville 2A Win 25-15, 25-10 19-0
#11 New London 1A Win 25-16, 25-10 20-0
#2 Holy Trinity 1A Win 25-21, 25-20 21-0
Sept. 25 Pekin 2A Win 25-17, 25-15, 25-9 22-0 6-0
Sept. 27 Lone Tree 1A Win 25-7, 25-7, 25-12 23-0 7-0
Sept. 29 Clear Creek Amana 4A Win 24-22, 21-18 24-0
Cedar Rapids Washington 5A Win 17-21, 21-16, 16-14 25-0
Cedar Rapids Prairie 5A Win 21-17, 21-15 26-0
South Tama 4A Win 21-12, 21-7 27-0
Ottumwa 5A Win 21-3, 21-8 28-0
Oct. 2 WACO 1A Win 25-3, 25-2, 25-8 29-0 8-0
Oct. 4 Wapello 2A Win 25-8, 25-21, 25-8 30-0 9-0
Oct. 6 Greene Co. 3A Win 21-15, 21-10 31-0
Knoxville 4A Win 21-13, 21-15 32-0
PCM 3A Win 21-8, 21-8 33-0
Pella 4A Win 21-18, 21-18 34-0
North Mahaska 1A Win 21-6, 21-8 35-0
Oct. 11 Notre Dame 1A Win 21-6, 21-14 36-0
Columbus Jct. 3A Win 21-6, 21-9 37-0
Eddyville-Blakesburg 2A Win 21-13, 21-16 38-0
#2 Holy Trinity 1A Win 21-19, 22-24, 16-14 39-0
Oct. 22 Mid-Prairie 3A Win 25-12, 25-9, 25-3 40-0
Oct. 25 Central Lee 3A Win 25-13, 25-4, 25-16 41-0
Oct. 30 Davis County 3A Win 25-21, 25-15, 25-14 42-0
Nov. 8 #14 Iowa Falls-Alden 3A Win 22-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-20, 15-3 43-0
Nov. 9 #7 Union (LaPorte City) 3A Loss 19-25, 25-27, 15-25 43-1

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record:11-2 Set Record: 23-4

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 30 Highland 2A Win 21-15, 21-9 1-0 1-0
Sept. 6 IMS 1A Win 21-10, 21-11 2-0 2-0
Sept. 13 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-10, 21-10 3-0 3-0
Sept. 25 Pekin 2A Win 21-6, 21-4 4-0 4-0
Sept. 27 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-12, 21-4 5-0 5-0
Oct. 1 L&M 2A Win 21-4, 21-4 6-0 6-0
Oct. 2 WACO 1A Win 21-8 , 21-5 7-0 7-0
Oct. 4 Wapello 2A Win 21-6, 21-16 8-0 8-0
Oct. 10 Columbus Jct. 3A Win 21-6, 21-5 9-0 9-0
Oct. 13 Harmony 1A Win 21-3, 21-6 10-0
West Burlington 2A Win 21-15, 21-6 11-0
New London 1A Loss 19-21, 21-10, 13-15 11-1
Holy Trinity 1A Loss 21-25, 20-25 11-2

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 31-0  Set Record: 64-6

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 30 Highland 2A Win 21-10, 21-9 1-0 1-0
Sept. 6 IMS 1A Win 21-0, 21-12 2-0 2-0
Sept. 8 Harmony 1A Win 21-3, 21-11 3-0
Cardinal 2A Win 21-14, 21-13 4-0
Wapello 2A Win 21-12, 21-11 5-0
Pekin 2A Win 21-14, 21-17 6-0
New London 1A Win 21-11, 21-14 7-0
Sept. 10 Highland 2A Win 21-14, 21-14 8-0
Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-5, 21-7 9-0
Washington 4A Win 21-6, 21-9 10-0
WACO 1A Win 21-15, 21-11 11-0
Sept. 13 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-7, 21-6 12-0 3-0
Sept. 17 Muscatine 5A Win 21-2, 21-7 13-0
Burlington 5A Win 21-17, 20-22, 15-5 14-0
Burlington 5A Win 21-10, 21-16 15-0
West Burlington 2A Win 21-7, 20-22, 15-7 16-0
Sept. 25 Pekin 2A Win 21-8, 21-18 17-0 4-0
Sept. 27 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-7, 21-7 18-0 5-0
Sept. 29 Wilton 2A Win 21-16, 21-12 19-0
Muscatine 5A Win 21-11, 16-21, 15-13 20-0
Tipton 2A Win 21-15, 21-17 21-0
North Cedar 2A Win 21-8, 21-18 22-0
Durant 2A Win 23-21, 17-21, 15-9 23-0
Oct. 1 L&M 2A Win 21-0, 21-10 24-0 6-0
Oct. 2 WACO 1A Win 21-9, 21-11 25-0 7-0
Oct. 4 Wapello 2A Win 21-5, 11-21, 15-0 26-0 8-0
Oct. 6 West Branch 2A Win 21-16, 21-13, 21-18 27-0
Fairfield 4A Win 21-5, 21-19, 21-9 28-0
New London 1A Win 25-15, 21-25, 15-5 29-0
West Branch 2A Win 26-24, 25-15 30-0
Oct. 10 Columbus Jct. 3A Win 21-3, 21-10 31-0 9-0