VARSITY

Match Record: 34-9  Set Record: 83-20

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 29 Columbus 2A Win 25-12, 25-12, 25-10 1-0 1-0
Louisa-Muscatine 3A Win 25-5, 25-2, 25-3 2-0 2-0
Aug. 31 Danville Tournament 1st
Maharishi 1A Win 21-2, 21-2 3-0
Ft. Madison 4A Win 21-10, 21-7 4-0  
Louisa-Muscatine 3A Win 21-16, 21-4 5-0  
#6 New London 1A Win 21-12, 21-18 6-0  
Danville 2A Win 21-8, 21-7 7-0  
Sept. 5 Highland 2A Win 25-12, 25-13, 25-11 8-0 3-0
Sept. 12 IMS 1A Win 25-14, 25-18, 25-12 9-0 4-0
Sept. 14 Camanche Tournament 2nd
Northeast 3A Win 22-20, 21-15 10-0
Bellevue 2A Win 21-14, 21-18 11-0
Camanche 3A Loss 21-17, 18-21, 10-15 11-1
Easton Valley 1A Win 21-16, 21-12 12-1
Camanche 3A Loss 17-25, 22-25 12-2
Sept. 19 #7 Winfield Mt. Union 1A Win 25-15, 25-18, 25-11 13-2 5-0
Sept. 26 SEISC-Pool Play 1st
Harmony 1A Win 21-6, 21-3 14-2
Danville 2A Win 21-7, 21-5 15-2
Central Lee 3A Win 21-10, 21-6 16-2
Notre Dame 1A Win 21-7, 21-11 17-2
Sept. 28 SEISC-Finals 2nd
Pekin 2A Win 25-6, 25-15 18-2
#4 New London 1A Win 25-18, 25-18 19-2
#1 Holy Trinity 1A Loss 17-25, 8-25 19-3
Oct. 1 Pekin 2A Win 25-3, 25-18, 25-16 20-3 6-0
Oct. 3 Lone Tree 1A Win 25-9, 25-15, 25-7 21-3 7-0
Oct. 5 CR Prairie Tournament 4th
Clear Creek-Amana 4A Loss 21-18, 20-22, 11-15 21-4
Cedar Rapids Prairie 5A Loss 14-21, 21-18, 6-15 21-5
Cedar Rapids Washington 5A Loss 21-14, 16-21, 8-15 21-6
South Tama 3A Win 5-21, 21-18, 15-10 22-6
Ottumwa 5A Win 21-7, 21-8 23-6
Oct. 8 WACO 1A Win 25-12, 25-14, 25-15 24-6 8-0
Oct. 10 Wapello 2A Win 25-9, 25-14, 25-12 25-6 9-0
Oct. 12 Pella Tournament 1st
Greene Co. 3A Win 21-13, 21-8 26-6
Knoxville 4A Win 21-16, 21-15 27-6
PCM 3A Win 21-6, 21-12 28-6
#12 Pella 4A Win 21-17, 21-16 29-6
North Mahaska 1A Win 21-12, 21-7 30-6
Oct. 17 Mediapolis Tournament 3rd
Notre Dame 1A Win 21-5, 21-6 31-6
Columbus Jct. 3A Win 21-9, 21-9 32-6
#6 Eddyville-Blakesburg 2A Loss 15-21, 17-21 32-7
#1 Holy Trinity 1A Loss 7-21, 16-21 32-8
Oct. 28 Louisa-Muscatine – Regionals 3A Win 25-10, 25-6, 25-6 33-8
Oct. 31 Davis County 3A Win 25-22, 25-18, 25-23 34-8
Nov. 5 #8 Mt. Vernon 3A Loss 12-25, 16-25, 20-25 34-9

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 14-0 Set Record: 28-1

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 5 Highland 2A Win 21-9, 21-11 1-0 1-0
Sept. 12 IMS 1A Win 21-11, 21-15 2-0 2-0
Sept. 17 L&M 2A Win 21-6, 21-13 3-0 3-0
Sept. 19 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-6, 21-8 4-0 4-0
Oct. 1 Pekin 2A Win 22-20, 21-11 5-0 5-0
Oct. 3 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-11, 21-6 6-0 6-0
Oct. 8 WACO 1A Win 21-3, 21-13 7-0 7-0
Oct. 10 Wapello 2A Win 21-15, 21-13 8-0 8-0
Oct. 15 Columbus Jct. 2A Win 21-13, 21-17 9-0 9-0
Oct. 19 Holy Trinity Tourn.
Central Lee 3A Win 21-14, 21-13 10-0
New London 1A Win 24-22, 21-18 11-0
West Burlington 2A Win 21-6, 21-11 12-0
Holy Trinity 1A Win 25-18, 22-25, 15-10 13-0
Burlington 5A Win 25-18, 25-12 14-0

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 29-1 Set Record: 58-2

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 5 Highland 2A Win 21-5, 21-3 1-0 1-0
Sept. 12 IMS 1A Win 21-3, 21-10 2-0 2-0
Sept. 14 New London Tournament
Harmony 1A Win 21-3, 21-9 3-0
Holy Trinity 1A Win 21-16, 21-14 4-0
Wapello 2A Win 21-13, 21-7 5-0
Pekin 2A Win 21-10, 21-6 6-0
New London 1A Win 21-19, 21-11 7-0
Sept. 16 Waco Tournament
Highland 2A Win 21-11, 21-18 8-0
Maharishi 1A Win 21-2, 21-6 9-0
Washington 4A Win 21-5, 21-14 10-0
WACO 1A Win 21-14, 21-3 11-0
Sept. 17 L&M 2A Win 21-9, 21-3 12-0 3-0
Sept. 19 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-4, 21-12 13-0 4-0
Sept. 23 Notre Dame Tournament
West Burlington 2A Win 21-5, 21-4 14-0
Burlington 5A Loss 20-22, 17-21 14-1
Muscatine 5A Win 21-12, 21-19 15-1
Oct. 1 Pekin 2A Win 21-12, 21-13 16-1 5-0
Oct. 3 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-4, 21-7 17-1 6-0
Oct. 5 Wilton Tournament
Wilton 2A Win 21-10, 21-16 18-1
Durant 2A Win 21-12, 21-18 19-1
Tipton 3A Win 21-14, 21-11 20-1
Muscatine 5A Win 21-8, 21-13 21-1
Oct. 8 WACO 1A Win 21-8, 21-18 22-1 7-0
Oct. 10 Wapello 2A Win 21-8, 21-14 23-1 8-0
Oct. 12 Mediapolis Tournament
Ft. Madison 4A Win 21-14, 21-13 24-1
Fairfield 4A Win 21-10, 21-14 25-1
Holy Trinity 1A Win 21-10, 21-17 26-1
Davis County 3A Win 21-0, 21-5 27-1
West Branch 2A Win 21-16, 21-11 28-1
Oct. 15 Columbus Jct. 3A Win 21-3, 21-10 29-1 9-0