VARSITY

Match Record: 27-11  Set Record: 67-28

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 5 Muscatine Tournament          
  #8 Clinton 4A Loss 18-21, 21-16, 12-15 0-1  
  Williamsburg 3A Loss 19-21, 21-10, 12-15 0-2  
  North Scott 4A Win 21-10, 21-11 1-2  
Sept. 10 Pekin 2A Win 25-27, 25-9, 25-12, 25-19 2-2 1-0
Sept. 12 Iowa City West Tournament          
  #6 Iowa City West 5A Loss 15-21, 13-21 2-3  
  #14 Clear-Creek Amana 4A Loss 10-21, 21-14, 11-15 2-4  
  Dyersville Beckman 3A Win 21-14, 21-19 3-4  
  #6 Iowa City West 5A Loss 20-25, 20-25 3-5  
Sept. 15 Waco 1A Win 25-10, 25-12, 25-11 4-5 2-0
Sept. 17 Lone Tree 1A Win 25-6, 25-16, 25-18 5-5 3-0
Sept. 22 Columbus 2A Win 25-11, 25-10, 25-17 6-5 4-0
  Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 25-10, 25-5, 25-8 7-5 5-0
Sept. 22 SEISC-Pool Play   1st      
  Van Buren 2A Win 21-3, 21-3 8-5  
  Maharishi 1A Win 21-1, 21-5 9-5  
  Cardinal 2A Win 21-13, 21-11 10-5  
  Lone Tree 1A Win 21-10, 21-9 11-5  
Sept. 24 SEISC-Finals   1st      
  Notre Dame 1A Win 25-20, 25-6 12-5  
  Pekin 2A Win 25-19, 25-23 13-5  
  #4 Holy Trinity 1A Win 25-16, 25-15 14-5  
Sept. 29 Wapello 2A Win 25-20, 25-11, 25-11 15-5 6-0
Oct. 1 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 25-7, 25-11, 25-15 16-5 7-0
Oct. 3 CR Prairie Tournament   4th      
  #11 Ankeny 5A Loss 21-23, 12-21 16-6  
  #6 Cedar Rapids Prairie 5A Loss 15-21, 11-21 16-7  
  Cedar Rapids Washington 5A Win 21-14, 21-12 17-7  
  Clear-Creek Amana 4A Loss 18-21, 16-21 17-8  
  Muscatine 5A Win 21-8, 21-8 18-8  
Oct. 8 Highland 2A Win 25-7, 25-8, 25-9 19-8 8-0
Oct. 10 Pella Tournament   2nd      
  Greene Co. 3A Win 21-15, 21-17 20-8  
  Knoxville 4A Win 21-6, 21-8 21-8  
  PCM 3A Win 21-17, 21-11 22-8  
  #11 Pella 4A Loss 11-21, 10-21 22-9  
  North Mahaska 2A Win 21-8, 21-5 23-9  
Oct. 13 IMS 1A Win 25-9, 25-17, 25-11 24-9 9-0
Oct. 15 Mediapolis Tournament   2nd      
  Ft. Madison 4A Win 22-25, 25-19, 15-12 25-9  
  #3 Eddyville-Blakesburg 2A Loss 12-25, 20-25 25-10  
  #6 Holy Trinity 1A Win 25-21, 25-18 26-10  
Oct. 26 Mid-Prairie – Regionals 3A Win 22-25, 25-23, 25-19, 19-25, 15-10 27-10  
Oct. 29 West Liberty – Regionals 3A Loss 10-25, 12-25, 15-25 27-11  
             

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 16-7 Set Record: 36-18

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 31 Waco Tournament   2nd      
  Danville 2A Win 21-9, 21-12 1-0  
  West Burlington 2A Win 21-16, 21-15 2-0  
  WACO 1A Win 21-19, 21-18 3-0  
  New London 1A Loss 14-21, 13-21 3-1  
Sept. 3 Columbus 2A Win 21-10, 21-17 4-1 1-0
Sept. 10 Pekin 2A Win 21-6, 21-18 5-1 2-0
Sept. 15 Waco 1A Win 21-6, 21-14 6-1 3-0
Sept. 17 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-7, 21-13 7-1 4-0
Sept. 29 Wapello 2A Loss 21-14, 16-21, 12-15 7-2 4-1
Oct. 1 WMU 1A Win 15-21, 23-21, 15-11 8-2 5-1
Oct. 3 Wilton Tournament          
  Wilton 2A Loss 14-21, 17-21 8-3  
  Durant 2A Loss 20-22, 25-23, 11-15 8-4  
  Bellevue Marquette 1A Win 21-7, 12-21, 15-13 9-4  
  Tipton 3A Loss 18-21, 21-14, 10-15 9-5  
  Muscatine 5A Loss 11-21, 19-21 9-6  
Oct. 6 L&M 2A Win 21-10, 21-3 10-6 6-1
Oct. 8 Highland 2A Win 17-21, 21-8, 15-8 11-6 7-1
Oct. 13 IMS 1A Win 21-13, 21-14 12-6 8-1
Oct. 17 Holy Trinity Tourn.   1st      
  Harmony 1A Win 21-16, 21-7 13-6  
  Ft. Madison 4A Win 17-21, 21-18, 15-5 14-6  
  West Burlington 2A Win 21-15, 21-15 15-6  
  Central Lee 3A Win 21-16, 23-21 16-6  
  Holy Trinity 1A Win 19-21, 22-20, 8-15 16-7  
             
             

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 21-5 Set Record: 43-14

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 3 Columbus 2A Win 21-4, 21-9 1-0 1-0
Sept. 10 Pekin 2A Win 21-16, 21-14 2-0 2-0
Sept. 12 New London Tournament          
  Cardinal 2A Win   3-0  
  Harmony 1A Win   4-0  
  Wapello 2A Win 21-13, 21-8 5-0  
  New London 1A Loss 13-21, 12-21 5-1  
  Pekin 2A Loss   5-2  
Sept. 14 Waco Tournament 1st        
  Cardinal 2A Win 21-7, 21-5 6-2  
  Highland 2A Win 21-16, 21-13 7-2  
  Washington 4A Win 21-9, 21-16 8-2  
  West Burlington 2A Win 21-19, 21-14 9-2  
Sept. 15 WACO 1A Win 21-11, 21-11 10-2 3-0
Sept. 17 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-11, 21-8 11-2 4-0
Sept. 21 Notre Dame Tournament          
  West Burlington 2A Win 21-18, 22-20 12-2  
  Burlington Purple 5A Loss 10-21, 11-21 12-3  
  Muscatine 5A Win 21-1, 21-7 13-3  
Sept. 29 Wapello 2A Loss 19-21, 22-20, 10-15 13-4 4-1
Oct. 1 Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Win 21-14, 14-21, 15-2 14-4 5-1
Oct. 6 L&M 2A Win 21-8, 21-12 15-4 6-1
Oct. 8 Highland 2A Win 21-18, 21-16 16-4 7-1
Oct. 10 Mediapolis Tournament          
  Ft. Madison 4A Win 21-15, 14-21, 15-4 17-4  
  Fairfield 4A Win 21-19, 21-14 18-4  
  Holy Trinity 1A Loss 13-21, 11-21 18-5  
  Davis County 3A Win 21-11, 11-21, 15-7 19-5  
  West Branch 2A Win 21-15, 21-11 20-5  
Oct. 13 IMS 1A Win 21-4, 18-21, 15-6 21-5 8-1