VARSITY

Match Record: 33-8  Set Record: 81-23

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 25 Columbus 2A Win 25-7, 25-10, 25-13 1-0  1-0
Aug. 25 Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 25-1, 25-4, 25-8 2-0  2-0
Sept. 3 Muscatine Tournament          
  Clinton 4A Loss 21-15, 12-21, 11-15 2-1  
  Williamsburg 3A Win 16-21, 21-19, 15-8 3-1  
  North Scott 4A Win 21-10, 21-12 4-1  
  West Liberty 3A Win 25-21, 25-21 5-1  
  Clinton 4A Win 25-23, 25-19 6-1  
Sept. 8 Pekin 2A Win 25-8, 25-9, 25-12 7-1 3-0
Sept. 10 Iowa City West Tournament          
  #11 Dowling Catholic 5A Win 21-16, 21-18 8-1  
  #5 Dubuque Wahlert Catholic 4A Loss 18-21, 14-21 8-2  
  Clear-Creek Amana 4A Win 22-20, 21-16 9-2  
  #5 Dubuque Wahlert Catholic 4A Loss 19-25, 13-25 9-3  
Sept. 13 Wapello 2A Win 25-18, 25-27 27-25, 25-17 10-3 4-0
Sept. 15 WMU 1A Win 25-15, 25-14, 25-8 11-3 5-0
Sept. 22 SEISC-Pool Play   1st      
  IMS 1A Win 21-14, 21-9 12-3  
  Central Lee 3A Win 21-16, 21-13 13-3  
  WMU 1A Win 21-10, 21-9 14-3  
Sept. 24 SEISC-Finals   1st      
  Lone Tree 1A Win 25-9, 25-16 15-3  
  Highland 2A Win 25-20, 25-18 16-3  
  #6 Holy Trinity 1A Win 25-22, 25-15 17-3  
Sept. 27 Ft. Madison 4A Win 25-14, 18-25, 25-15, 23-25, 18-16 18-3  
Oct. 1 CR Prairie Tournament   3rd      
  #4 Ankeny 5A Loss 15-21, 14-21 18-4  
  #13 Cedar Rapids Prairie 5A Loss 17-21, 21-14, 11-15 18-5  
  Cedar Rapids Washington 5A Win 21-12, 21-16 19-5  
  Clear-Creek Amana 4A Win 14-21, 21-12, 15-8 20-5  
  Muscatine 5A Win 21-15, 21-13 21-5  
Oct. 4 Highland 2A Win 25-18, 25-14, 25-5 22-5 6-0
Oct. 6 IMS 1A Win 25-6, 25-9, 25-18 23-5 7-0
Oct. 8 Pella Tournament   2nd      
  Greene Co. 3A Win 21-12, 21-17 24-5  
  Knoxville 4A Win 21-5, 21-10 25-5  
  PCM 3A Win 21-8, 21-6 26-5  
  #1 Pella 4A Loss 11-21, 16-21 26-6  
  #10 ADM 4A Win 21-16, 22-20 27-6  
Oct. 11 Lone Tree 1A Win 25-12, 25-12, 25-18 28-6 8-0
Oct. 13 Mediapolis Tournament   2nd      
  Ft. Madison 4A Win 27-25, 25-21 29-6  
  Eddyville-Blakesburg 3A Win 25-23, 25-13 30-6  
  #6 Holy Trinity 1A Loss 23-25, 21-25 30-7  
Oct. 24 Danville – Regionals 2A Win 25-10, 25-8, 25-15 31-7  
Oct. 27 Pekin – Regionals 2A Win 25-10, 25-15, 25-7 32-7  
Nov. 1 North Cedar – Regional Final 2A Win 25-20, 21-25, 25-23, 25-16 33-7  
Nov. 9 Unity Christian – State Quarterfinal 2A Loss 25-22, 16-25, 20-25, 18-25 33-8  
             

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 19-7 Set Record: 40-17

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 25 Columbus 2A Win 21-17, 21-17 1-0 1-0
  L&M 2A Win 21-18, 21-15 2-0 2-0
Aug. 31 Waco Tournament   2nd      
  Danville 2A Win 21-11, 21-15 3-0  
  West Burlington 3A Win 21-13, 21-10 4-0  
  WACO 1A Win 23-21, 21-15 5-0  
  Holy Trinity 1A Loss 21-19, 7-21, 10-15 5-1  
Sept. 8 Pekin 2A Win 21-12, 21-14 6-1 3-0
Sept. 13 Wapello 2A Win 21-18, 21-13 7-1 4-0
Sept. 15 WMU 1A Win 21-8, 21-14 8-1 5-0
Sept. 19 Notre Dame Tournament   1st      
  Keokuk 4A Win 21-19, 21-13 9-1  
  Burlington Purple 5A Win 21-12, 21-14 10-1  
  Notre Dame 1A Win 21-11, 21-16 11-1  
 Sept. 27 Fort Madison 4A Win 22-20, 21-16 12-1  
Oct. 1 Wilton Tournament          
  Wilton 2A Loss 10-21, 13-21 12-2  
  Durant 2A Loss 11-21, 14-21 12-3  
  Marquette Catholic 1A Loss 21-14, 12-21, 8-15 12-4  
  Tipton 2A Loss 11-21, 16-21 12-5  
  Muscatine 5A Loss 9-21, 9-21 12-6  
Oct. 4 Highland 2A Win 21-6, 21-6 13-6 6-0
Oct. 6 IMS 1A Win 22-24, 21-13, 15-10 14-6 7-0
Oct. 11 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-10, 21-14 15-6 8-0
Oct. 17 Holy Trinity Tourn.   2nd      
  Burlington Purple 5A Win 21-14, 16-21, 15-10 16-6  
  Ft. Madison 4A Win 13-21, 21-14, 16-14 17-6  
  West Burlington 3A Win 21-12, 23-21 18-6  
  Central Lee 3A Win 21-14, 21-17 19-6  
  Holy Trinity 1A Loss 8-21, 19-21 19-7  
             
             

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 19-3 Set Record: 39-12

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 25 Columbus 2A Win 21-16, 21-13 1-0 1-0
  L&M 2A Win 21-15, 21-14 2-0 2-0
Sept. 8 Pekin 2A Win 21-10, 21-15 3-0 3-0
Sept. 10 New London Tournament 2nd        
  Cardinal 2A Win  21-16, 21-19 4-0  
  Notre Dame 1A Win  17-21, 21-13, 15-10 5-0  
  Wapello 2A Win 11-21, 21-11, 15-11 6-0  
  Columbus 2A Win 21-11, 21-13 7-0  
  New London 1A Loss  11-21, 14-21 7-1  
Sept. 12 Waco Tournament 1st        
  Cardinal 2A Win 21-17, 21-9 8-1  
  Highland 2A Win 21-8, 22-20 9-1  
  Washington 4A Win 21-14, 13-21, 15-8 10-1  
  Waco 1A Win 21-18, 21-10 11-1  
Sept. 13 Wapello 2A Win 21-9, 21-11 12-1 4-0
Sept. 15 WMU 1A Win 21-11, 21-11 13-1 5-0
Sept. 27 Fort Madison 4A Loss 15-21, 13-21 13-2  
Oct. 4 Highland 2A Win 23-21, 21-7 14-2 6-0
Oct. 8 Mediapolis Tournament          
  Ft. Madison 4A Win 19-21, 21-14, 15-7 15-2  
  Fairfield 4A Win 16-21, 21-16, 15-13 16-2  
  Holy Trinity 1A Win 17-21, 21-19, 15-10 17-2  
  Davis County 3A Loss 14-21, 21-14, 12-15 17-3  
  West Branch 2A Win 21-14, 21-16 18-3  
Oct. 11 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-15, 21-16 19-3 7-0