VARSITY

Match Record: 13-21  Set Record: 40-51

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 2 Muscatine Tournament          
  Williamsburg 3A Loss 16-21, 19-21 0-1  
  North Scott 4A Loss 15-21, 19-21 0-2  
Sept. 7 Pekin 2A Loss 17-25, 23-25, 23-25 0-3 0-1
Sept. 9 Iowa City West Tournament          
  #15 Cedar Rapids Washington 5A Loss 9-21, 18-21 0-4  
  #9 Iowa City West 5A Loss 11-21, 12-21 0-5  
  #7 Waterloo Columbus Catholic 3A Loss 12-21, 7-21 0-6  
  #10 Pella Christian 2A Loss 20-25, 26-24, 10-15 0-7  
Sept. 12 Wapello 2A Win 25-22, 25-17, 21-25, 25-21 1-7 1-1
Sept. 14 WMU 1A Win 21-25, 25-27, 25-14, 25-17, 15-9 2-7 2-1
Sept. 19 Columbus 2A Win 25-15, 25-19, 25-13 3-7 3-1
Sept. 14 L&M 2A Win 25-18, 25-15, 25-11 4-7 4-1
Sept. 21 SEISC-Pool Play   3rd      
  Van Buren 2A Loss 21-19, 15-21, 10-15 4-8  
  #6 Holy Trinity 1A Loss 17-21, 18-21 4-9  
  Cardinal 2A Win 21-19, 21-12 5-9  
Sept. 28 #14 Ft. Madison 4A Loss 23-25, 25-21, 14-25, 17-25 5-10  
Sept. 30 CR Prairie Tournament          
  Benton 3A Loss 21-19, 17-21, 7-15 5-11  
  Cedar Rapids Prairie 5A Loss 8-21, 17-21 5-12  
  Cedar Rapids Washington 5A Loss 10-21, 8-21 5-13  
  Clear-Creek Amana 4A Loss 17-21, 19-21 5-14  
  Muscatine 5A Win 20-22, 21-14, 15-8 6-14  
Oct. 3 Highland 2A Win 25-15, 25-23, 25-21 7-14 5-1
Oct. 5 IMS 1A Win 25-21, 25-13, 25-17 8-14 6-1
Oct. 8 Pella Tournament          
  Greene Co. 3A Win 21-6, 21-16 9-14  
  Boone 4A Loss 13-21, 18-21 9-15  
  Knoxville 4A Loss 18-21, 21-8, 11-15 9-16  
  #4 Pella 4A Loss 11-21, 16-21 9-17  
  #10 ADM 4A Loss 14-21, 16-21 9-18  
Oct. 10 Lone Tree 1A Win 26-24, 25-14, 25-15 10-18 7-1
Oct. 12 Mediapolis Tournament   3rd      
  #14 Ft. Madison 4A  Loss  29-31, 17-25 10-19  
  Eddyville-Blakesburg 3A  Win  25-22, 25-17 11-19  
  #7 Holy Trinity 1A Loss  17-25, 24-26 11-20  
Oct. 17 L&M – Regionals 2A Win  25-14, 25-14, 25-14 12-20  
Oct. 23 West Burlington – Regionals 2A Win   15-25, 25-14, 22-25, 25-20, 15-11  13-20  
Oct. 26  Wilton – Regionals 2A  Loss  15-25, 17-25, 12-25 13-21   
             

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 15-6-1 Set Record: 33-15

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 28 Waco Tournament          
  Danville 2A Win 21-13, 21-11 1-0  
  West Burlington 2A Loss 14-21, 20-22 1-1  
  WACO 1A Win 17-21, 21-12, 15-10 2-1  
  Holy Trinity 1A Loss 11-21, 15-21 2-2  
Sept. 7 Pekin 2A Win 21-12, 21-7 3-2 1-0
Sept. 12 Wapello 2A Win 21-18, 22-204-2 4-2 2-0
Sept. 14 WMU 1A Win 21-16, 21-13 5-2 3-0
Sept. 18 Notre Dame Tournament          
  Muscatine 4A Tie 21-15, 16-21 5-2-1  
  Keokuk 4A Win 21-13, 21-10 6-2-1  
  Burlington Purple 5A Win 21-10, 21-10 7-2-1  
  West Burlington 2A Loss 8-21, 16-21 7-3-1  
 Sept. 19 Louisa-Muscatine 2A Win 21-7, 21-7 8-3-1 4-0
 Sept. 19 Columbus 2A Win 21-17, 21-17 9-3-1 5-0
 Sept. 28 Fort Madison 4A Win 21-17, 25-23, 15-6 10-3-1  
Oct. 3 Highland 2A Win 21-17, 12-21, 15-9 11-3-1 6-0
Oct. 5 IMS 1A Win 21-6, 21-13 12-3-1 7-0
Oct. 10 Lone Tree 1A Win 22-20, 21-5 13-3-1 8-0
Oct. 14 Holy Trinity Tourn.          
  Burlington Purple 5A Win 21-15, 21-18 14-3-1  
  Ft. Madison 4A Win 21-9, 21-6 15-3-1  
  West Burlington 2A Loss 21-16, 19-21, 9-15 15-4-1  
  Central Lee 3A Loss 9-21, 16-21 15-5-1  
  Holy Trinity 1A Loss 5-21, 18-21 15-6-1  
             
             

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 16-2 Set Record: 34-5

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 7 Pekin 2A Win 21-12, 21-14 1-0 1-0
Sept. 11 Waco Tournament   1st      
  Cardinal 2A Win 21-8, 21-11 2-0  
  Highland 2A Win 23-21, 21-8 3-0  
  Washington 4A Win 21-6, 21-13 4-0  
  West Burlington 2A Win 22-20, 21-19 5-0  
Sept. 12 Wapello 2A Win 21-8, 21-14 6-0 2-0
Sept. 14 WMU 1A Win 21-16, 21-15 7-0 3-0
Sept. 28 Fort Madison 4A Loss 21-8, 21-9, 15-6 8-0  
Oct. 3 Highland 2A Win 21-19, 21-11 9-0 4-0
Oct. 7 Mediapolis Tournament          
  Ft. Madison 4A Win 6-21, 21-11, 15-9 10-0  
  Fairfield 4A Win 21-18, 21-14 11-0  
  Holy Trinity 1A Loss 21-18, 19-21, 14-16 11-1  
  Davis County 3A Win 21-12, 21-19 12-1  
  West Branch 2A Loss 8-21, 18-21 12-2  
Oct. 9 Mt. Pleasant 4A Win 25-16, 25-13 13-2  
  Fairfield 4A Win 25-12, 25-17 14-2  
  Davis County 3A Win 25-16, 25-22 15-2  
Oct. 10 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-9, 21-7 16-2 5-0