VARSITY

Match Record: 23-17  Set Record: 62-44

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 1 Muscatine Tournament          
  Williamsburg 3A Win 21-18, 18-21, 15-13 1-0  
  Central Dewitt 4A Loss 17-21, 13-21 1-1  
  Burlington 4A Win 19-21, 21-7, 15-10 2-1  
  Muscatine 5A Loss 8-21, 19-21 2-2  
  West Liberty 3A Loss 14-21, 9-21 2-3  
Sept. 4 Highland 2A Win 25-15, 25-17, 25-10 3-3 1-0
Sept. 6 IMS 1A Win 19-25, 26-24, 25-16, 25-17 4-3 2-0
Sept. 8 Camanche Tournament          
  Northeast Goose Lake 2A Win 21-9, 21-19 5-3  
  Davenport North 5A Loss 20-22, 18-21 5-4  
  Easton Valley 1A Loss 20-22, 19-21 5-5  
  Bellevue 2A Loss 18-21, 21-12, 11-15 5-6  
  Camanche 3A Loss 6-21, 21-19, 13-15 5-7  
Sept. 11 Lone Tree 1A Win 25-18, 25-12, 25-10 6-7 3-0
Sept. 18 Columbus 2A Win 25-6, 25-13, 25-23 7-7 4-0
Sept. 18 L&M 3A Win 25-14, 25-10, 25-13 8-7 5-0
Sept. 20 SEISC-Pool Play   1st      
  Notre Dame 1A Win 21-9, 21-18 9-7  
  WMU 1A Win 21-11, 21-17 10-7  
  Central Lee 3A Win 19-21, 21-19, 15-5 11-7  
Sept. 22 SEISC-Finals   4th      
  New London 1A Win 25-15, 16-25, 17-15 12-7  
  Van Buren 2A Loss 14-25, 26-24, 13-15 12-8  
  West Burlington 3A Loss 13-25, 25-23, 10-15 12-9  
Sept. 25 Ft. Madison 4A Win 21-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-12 13-9  
Sept. 29 CR Prairie Tournament          
  Benton 3A Loss 12-21, 15-21 13-10  
  Cedar Rapids Prairie 5A Loss 19-21, 17-21 13-11  
  Cedar Rapids Washington 5A Win 21-12, 21-12 14-11  
  Clear-Creek Amana 4A Loss 13-21, 11-21 14-12  
  Muscatine 5A Win 21-13, 21-13 15-12  
Oct. 2 Pekin 2A Win 25-16, 25-17, 25-17 16-12 6-0
Oct. 4 Wapello 2A Win 25-16, 25-9, 25-17 17-12 7-0
Oct. 6 Pella Tournament          
  Bondurant-Farrar 4A Loss 17-21, 16-21 17-13  
  Boone 4A Win 19-21, 21-14, 15-10 18-13  
  Knoxville 4A Win 14-21, 21-17, 17-15 19-13  
  Pella 4A Loss 11-21, 14-21 19-14  
  ADM 4A Win 21-15, 16-21, 15-11 20-14  
Oct. 9 WMU 1A Win 25-19, 25-21, 25-23 21-14 8-0
Oct. 11 Mediapolis Tournament          
  Ft. Madison 4A  Loss  21-25, 21-25 21-15  
  Eddyville-Blakesburg 3A  Win  25-21, 25-16 22-15  
  Holy Trinity 1A Loss  16-25, 15-25 22-16  
Oct. 16 Danville – Regionals 2A Win  25-16, 25-22, 25-17 23-16  
Oct. 22  Van Buren – Regionals 2A  Loss  28-30, 25-19, 22-25, 25-16, 11-15 23-17   
             

 

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 3-20 Set Record: 11-40

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 27 Waco Tournament          
  Lone Tree 1A Loss 18-21, 19-21 0-1  
  Highland 2A Loss 19-21, 7-21 0-2  
  WACO 1A Loss 8-21, 20-22 0-3  
  Louisa-Muscatine 3A Loss 9-21, 21-19, 3-15 0-4  
Sept. 4 Highland 2A Loss 20-22, 8-21 0-5 0-1
Sept. 6 IMS 1A Win 21-17, 21-19 1-5 1-1
Sept. 11 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-10, 21-17 2-5 2-1
Sept. 17 Notre Dame Tournament          
  Muscatine 5A Loss 9-21, 7-21 2-6  
  Keokuk 4A Win 21-14, 21-12 3-6  
  Burlington Purple 5A Loss 11-21, 6-21 3-7  
  Fort Madison 4A Loss 21-23, 23-21, 6-15 3-8  
Sept. 25 Fort Madison 4A Loss 16-21, 21-19, 4-15 3-9  
Sept. 29 Burlington Tournament          
  IC West 5A Loss 5-21, 17-21 3-10  
  Galesburg   Loss 3-21, 6-21 3-11  
  Fort Madison 4A Loss 8-21, 7-21 3-12  
Oct. 2 Pekin 2A Loss 17-21, 19-21 3-13 2-2
Oct. 4 Wapello 2A Loss 12-21, 21-14, 10-15 3-14 2-3
Oct. 9 WMU 1A Loss 21-18, 15-21, 5-15 3-15 2-4
Oct. 13 Holy Trinity Tourn.          
  Burlington Purple 5A Loss 8-21, 14-21 3-16  
  Ft. Madison 4A Loss 8-21, 10-21 3-17  
  West Burlington 2A Loss 13-21, 17-21 3-18  
  Central Lee 3A Loss 18-21, 8-21 3-19  
  Holy Trinity 1A Loss 10-21, 3-21 3-20  

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 14-6 Set Record: 29-16

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 28 Louisa-Muscatine 3A Win 21-12, 21-15 1-0 1-0
Sept. 4 Highland 2A Win 21-5, 21-11 2-0 2-0
Sept. 6 IMS 1A Win 21-4, 21-14 3-0 3-0
Sept. 10 Waco Tournament   2nd      
  Cardinal 2A Win 21-5 21-5 4-0  
  Highland 2A Win 21-10, 21-13 5-0  
  Washington 4A Win 21-16, 21-11 6-0  
  Waco 1A Loss 5-21, 13-21 6-1  
Sept. 11 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-5, 21-14 7-1 4-0
Sept. 25 Fort Madison 4A Loss 18-21, 11-21 7-2  
Oct. 2 Pekin 2A Loss 21-17, 18-21, 13-15 7-3 4-1
Oct. 4 Wapello 2A Win 21-10, 15-21, 15-10 8-3 5-1
Oct. 6 Mediapolis Tournament          
  Ft. Madison 4A Loss 9-21, 15-21 8-4  
  Fairfield 4A Win 21-11, 18-21, 15-7 9-4  
  Holy Trinity 1A Loss 10-21, 11-21 9-5  
  Davis County 3A Loss 19-21, 19-21 9-6  
Oct. 8 Faifield Tournament   1st      
  Mt. Pleasant 4A Win 22-25, 26-24, 17-15 10-6  
  Fairfield 4A Win 25-13, 27-25 11-6  
  Davis County 3A Win 25-9, 25-15 12-6  
  Ottumwa 5A Win 25-20, 25-19 13-6  
Oct. 9 WMU 1A Win 21-16, 13-21, 15-5 14-6 6-1