JA Titan Teams 2018

1st Place Burlington
1st Pace Scholarship Round ($1000 sholarships/each)

Mary Madden, Zach Osborne, Sarah Coates, & Carter Konence
Mentor: Ben Schmidgall

2nd Place Burlington
Winners of the Logo Contest

Kelli Cross, Kendra Schulz, Nathan Hine & Ben Woglemuth
Mentor: Don Schmidgall

3rd Palce Burlington
Andrew Carter, Dawson Brader, Mackenzie Springsteen, Isabella Garcia
Mentor: Aaron Schmidgall

4th Place Burlington
Ashley Luna, Taylor Poggemiller & Colby Whitaker
Mentor: Jake Schnedler

2017 JA Titan Teams
 

1st Place in Burlington
1st Place in Scholarship Round ($1000 scholarship/student)

Justin Witte, Kelli Cross, Taylor Poggemiller & Caleb Siegle
Mentor: Don Schmidgall

2nd Place in Burlington 
Resse Thornburg, Dawson Brader, Katelyn Orr & Mary Madden
Mentor: Aaron Schmidgall

3rd Place in Burlington
Ben Wolgemuth, Sam Lane, Brooke Boughton & Vaughn Pulford (not pictured)
Mentor: Jake Schnedler

4th Place in Burlington
Sarah Robben, Zach Osborne, Lily Bullinger & Sam Coates
Mentor: Ben Schmidgall

2016 JA Titan Teams

1st Place in Burlington
1st Place in Team Scholarship Round ($1000 scholarship/student)

Brock Hilton, Marshall Rupe, Lilly Bullinger & Sarah Vorwerk
Mentor: Don Schmidgall


2nd Place in Burlington
Lydia Wagenbach, Katie Coates, Sam Coates & Reese Thornburg
Mentor: Aaron Schmidgall 


3rd Place in Burlington
Caleb Siegle, Rylan Crews, Brooke McGheee & Autumn Fjeld
Mentor: Ben Schmidgall


5th Place in Burlington
Justin Witte, Sarah Conrad, Fernanda Brown & Shelby Steffener
Mentor: Jeff Burgus

2015 JA Titan Teams

1st Place in Burlington
1st Place Team Scholarship Round ($1000/Student)

Katie Coates, Brooke McGhee, Marshall Rupe & Brock Hilton
Mentor: Don Schmidgall

Aaron's Team

2nd Place in Burlington
Garret Hinson, Shane Fye, Rose Schmidgall & Lydia Wagenbach
Mentor: Aaron Schmidgall

Ben's Team

3rd Place in Burlington
Sarah Vorwek, Arthur Brown & Allie Massner
Mentor: Ben Schmidgall

Jeff's team

4th Place in Burlington 
Autumn Fjeld, Monica Edle, Josh Osborne, & Rylan Crews
Mentor: Jeff Burgus

 2014 JA Titan Teams

IMG_1077

1st Place Team-Burlington
1st Place Team Scholarship Round ($1000/Student)
Adam Moehle, Chloe Siegle, Rose Schmidgall & Keaton Keitzer

Mentor: Don Schmidgall

IMG_1078

2nd Place Team-Burlington
Abby Eberhardt, Shane Fye, Conner Johnson & Tyffanie Kalina
Mentor: Aaron Schmidgall

IMG_1079

3rd Place Team-Burlington
Daphne Pulford, Monica Edle, Garett Hinson & Drew Massner
Mentor: Jeff Burgus

2013 JA Titan Teams

2013 1st Place Team

1st Place Team-Burlington
1st Place Scholarship Round ($1000/student)
Joelle Witte, Molly Woodruff, Adam Moehle & Kristian Bark

2013 2nd Place team

2nd Place Team-Burlington
Zach Moehle, Chloe Siegle, Alyssa Petersen & Michael Poggemiller

2013 3rd Place Team

3rd Place Team-Burlington
Drew Massner, Abby Eberhardt & Conner Johnson

2013 4th Place Team

4th Place Team-Burlington
Daphne Pulford, Keaton Keitzer & Tyffanie Kalina

2012 JA Titan Teams

Team1

1st Place Team-Burlington
1st Place-Scholarship Round ($1000/student)
Conner Smith, Aubrey Siegle, Jessica Holsteen, & Dustin Belknap

Team2

2nd Place Team-Burlington
Brody Armstrong, Molly Woodruff, Alison Hedges, & Adam Moehle

Team3

3rd Place Team-Burlington
Alyssa Petersen, Joelle Witte, Michael Poggemiller, & Kristian Bark 

2011 JA Titan Team

IMG_0521

1st Place-Burlington
4th Place-Scholarship Round
Dustin Edle, Garett Rupe, Kayln Ertz, & Megan Hedges
Mentor: Don Schmidgall

2010 JA Titan Team

JA 2010 Group2

1st Place-Burlington
2nd Place-Scholarship Round ($750/student)
Jenny Frank, Tanner Siegworth, Jamie Crouch & Adam Dzuilko
Mentor: Don Schmidgall